Centerburg Invitational Tournament Centerburg MS/HS, Centerburg, OH January 27, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Cal. River Valley | 216.0 | | 2. | Olentangy Berlin | 205.0 | | 3. | Marion-Franklin | 192.5 | | 4. | Centerburg | 189.0 | | 5. | Shelby | 135.0 | | 6. | Liberty Union | 112.5 | | 7. | Wooster | 97.0 | | 8. | Buckeye Valley | 91.5 | | 9. | Cardington-Lincoln | 81.0 | | | St. Charles | 81.0 | | 11. | Lucas | 58.0 | | 12. | Fredericktown | 54.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) pin Zayne Cassidy (Olentangy Berlin) | | 3:35 |
| 3rd- Cory Climer (Centerburg) maj. dec. Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) | | md13-3 |
| 5th- Parker Frakes (Liberty Union) pin Parker Lindahl*OB (X1) | | 3:30 |
113:1x6 | Zach Krupar (Olentangy Berlin) pin Dominic Hoskins (Liberty Union) | | 3:50 |
| Noah Matthews (Centerburg) pin Daniel Crawford (Fredericktown) | | 1:13 |
| Darren Triplat (Cal. River Valley) forfeit Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) | | Forfeit |
120:2x4 | 1st- Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Carter Tidball (Olentangy Berlin) | | 0:27 |
| 3rd- Trent Rooke (Fredericktown) dec. Austin Perdue (St. Charles) | | 2-1 |
| 5th- Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) | | 5-0 |
126:2x5 | 1st- Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Ashten Wilkinson (St. Charles) | | 2:35 |
| 3rd-Braxton Vernon (Centerburg) dec. C.J. Furlong (Wooster) | | 13-6 |
| 5th-Coben Reser (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Ahmed Amawi*OB (X1) | | md11-0 |
132:2x5 | 1st-Mason Grate (Liberty Union) pin Jonah Gribben (Centerburg) | | 2:45 |
| 3rd-Logan Whited (Olentangy Berlin) pin Stevaon Irby (Lucas) | | 1:50 |
| 5th-Chase Hemminger*OB (X1) pin Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:49 |
138:2x4 | 1st- Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin John Peterson (Olentangy Berlin) | | 1:42 |
| 3rd- Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1-0 |
| 5th-Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) maj. dec. Mason Koch (Shelby) | | md14-2 |
144:2x4 | 1st- Denny Lafon (Shelby) dec. Thomas Fickle (St. Charles) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Jimmy Landis (Liberty Union) dec. Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 7-0 |
| 5th-Dalton Lang (Fredericktown) dec. Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) | | 10-3 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Liam Fahey (Olentangy Berlin) pin William Harrier (St. Charles) | | 1:54 |
| 3rd- Thomas Hause (Centerburg) pin Wade Woodworth*OB (X1) | | 1:53 |
| 5th- Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) Default Gradin Gentner (Buckeye Valley) | | Default |
157:4x3 | 1st- Dylan Hudson (Wooster) pin Hayden Kittles (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:24 |
| 3rd- Leyton Woodworth (Olentangy Berlin) tech. fall Ayden Kendall (Lucas) | | tf15-0 |
| 5th-John Snuffer*OB (X1) pin Aaris Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:40 |
165:1x6 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) | | 0:30 |
| Jaffar Smith (Buckeye Valley) pin Xavier Hall (Lucas) | | 0:33 |
| Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) dec. Austin Huffine (Olentangy Berlin) | | 14-9 |
175:2x5 | 1st- Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Christian Santiz (Shelby) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd- Vinson Haines (Liberty Union) tech. fall Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf19-3 |
| 5th-Julian Franklin (Wooster) tech. fall Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | tf18-3 |
190:2x5 | 1st- Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) maj. dec. Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | md12-3 |
| 3rd- Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) pin Keyon Shaver*MF (X2) | | 4:28 |
| 5th-Osi Griffin (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 6-2 |
215:4x3 | 1st- Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Evan Patton (Wooster) | | 3:35 |
| 3rd- Ben Jones (Liberty Union) pin Josh Manuel (Shelby) | | 2:05 |
| 5th- Devon Whitt (Fredericktown) dec. Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-2 |
285:2x5 | 1st-Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Drew Goldberg (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:03 |
| 3rd- Austin Winters (Shelby) dec. Gavin Garrett*SH (X2) | | 6-1 |
| 5th-Kaiden Barnett*LU (X1) forfeit Ryan Reeves (Liberty Union) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) pin Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:50 |
| Zayne Cassidy (Olentangy Berlin) pin Cory Climer (Centerburg) | | 1:18 |
| Parker Frakes (Liberty Union) forfeit Luke Bailey (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Parker Lindahl*OB (X1) forfeit Robert Daniels (Buckeye Valley) | | Forfeit |
113:1x6 | Dominic Hoskins (Liberty Union) pin Daniel Crawford (Fredericktown) | | 2:44 |
| Noah Matthews (Centerburg) Default Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) | | Default |
| Darren Triplat (Cal. River Valley) pin Zach Krupar (Olentangy Berlin) | | 3:14 |
120:2x4 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) tech. fall Trent Rooke (Fredericktown) | | tf17-0 |
| Carter Tidball (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Austin Perdue (St. Charles) | | 9-4 |
| Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) pin Tanner Dickerson (Centerburg) | | 1:26 |
126:2x5 | Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Coben Reser (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:42 |
| Braxton Vernon (Centerburg) pin Brody Davis (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:18 |
| Ashten Wilkinson (St. Charles) dec. C.J. Furlong (Wooster) | | 3-1 |
| Ahmed Amawi*OB (X1) forfeit Sam Davis (Olentangy Berlin) | | Forfeit |
132:2x5 | Stevaon Irby (Lucas) pin Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:40 |
| Mason Grate (Liberty Union) forfeit XXXXTucker WellsXXXX (St. Charles) | | Forfeit |
| Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) forfeit Logan Deems (Fredericktown) | | Forfeit |
138:2x4 | Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) maj. dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | md13-0 |
| John Peterson (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | 2-0 TB |
| Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Alex Aimar (St. Charles) | | 1:38 |
| Mason Koch (Shelby) pin Atticus Hall (Lucas) | | 1:09 |
144:2x4 | Thomas Fickle (St. Charles) dec. Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 6-0 |
| Denny Lafon (Shelby) pin Jimmy Landis (Liberty Union) | | 5:00 |
| Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) forfeit Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | Forfeit |
| Dalton Lang (Fredericktown) forfeit Tristan Williamson (Olentangy Berlin) | | Forfeit |
150:4x3 | Liam Fahey (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Wade Woodworth*OB (X1) | | 4-1 |
| William Harrier (St. Charles) pin Thomas Hause (Centerburg) | | 1:37 |
| Gradin Gentner (Buckeye Valley) dec. Brice Hay (Fredericktown) | | 8-1 |
| Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) pin A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:36 |
157:4x3 | Hayden Kittles (Cal. River Valley) pin Ayden Kendall (Lucas) | | 0:29 |
| Dylan Hudson (Wooster) pin Leyton Woodworth (Olentangy Berlin) | | 2:58 |
| Aaris Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) pin Nicholas McFerren (Fredericktown) | | 2:50 |
| John Snuffer*OB (X1) pin Hagen Bryant (Centerburg) | | 1:39 |
165:1x6 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Xavier Hall (Lucas) | | 1:20 |
| Austin Huffine (Olentangy Berlin) pin Jaffar Smith (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:07 |
| Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) | | 4:52 |
175:2x5 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) tech. fall Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf17-2 |
| Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) forfeit Gavin Hainline*SH (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Christian Santiz (Shelby) dec. Vinson Haines (Liberty Union) | | 5-2 |
190:2x5 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) forfeit XXXXSkyler WintersXXXX (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Keyon Shaver*MF (X2) pin Osi Griffin (Olentangy Berlin) | | 1:15 |
| Rayden Caudill (Lucas) pin Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:58 |
215:4x3 | Evan Patton (Wooster) pin Josh Manuel (Shelby) | | 1:06 |
| Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Ben Jones (Liberty Union) | | 1:50 |
| Devon Whitt (Fredericktown) dec. Caleb Herr (Olentangy Berlin) | | 7-1 |
| Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) pin Devin Mullen*SH (X1) | | 3:57 |
285:2x5 | Ronan White (Wooster) pin Kayden Wells (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:10 |
| Gavin Garrett*SH (X2) disq. Ryan Reeves (Liberty Union) | | Disq |
| Drew Goldberg (Cal. River Valley) pin Austin Winters (Shelby) | | 1:50 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:2x5 | Braxton Vernon (Centerburg) pin Coben Reser (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:45 |
| Landon Moss (Liberty Union) pin Brody Davis (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:34 |
| Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) forfeit Sam Davis (Olentangy Berlin) | | Forfeit |
| C.J. Furlong (Wooster) maj. dec. Ahmed Amawi*OB (X1) | | md10-2 |
132:2x5 | Mason Grate (Liberty Union) dec. Chase Hemminger*OB (X1) | | 11-5 |
| Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) forfeit XXXXTucker WellsXXXX (St. Charles) | | Forfeit |
| Jonah Gribben (Centerburg) pin Logan Whited (Olentangy Berlin) | | 3:30 |
150:4x3 | Wade Woodworth*OB (X1) pin Brice Hay (Fredericktown) | | 3:00 |
| Liam Fahey (Olentangy Berlin) pin Gradin Gentner (Buckeye Valley) | | 5:30 |
| William Harrier (St. Charles) pin A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:35 |
| Thomas Hause (Centerburg) tech. fall Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) | | tf19-2 |
157:4x3 | Hayden Kittles (Cal. River Valley) dec. Aaris Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) | | 9-5 |
| Ayden Kendall (Lucas) pin Nicholas McFerren (Fredericktown) | | 1:59 |
| Leyton Woodworth (Olentangy Berlin) pin Hagen Bryant (Centerburg) | | 0:45 |
| Dylan Hudson (Wooster) pin John Snuffer*OB (X1) | | 1:40 |
175:2x5 | Gavin Hainline*SH (X1) pin Eric Marquez (St. Charles) | | 5:15 |
| Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:07 |
| Julian Franklin (Wooster) pin Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:38 |
190:2x5 | Osi Griffin (Olentangy Berlin) forfeit XXXXSkyler WintersXXXX (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Keyon Shaver*MF (X2) pin Konner Manley (Fredericktown) | | 0:24 |
| Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Joe Bihler*OB (X1) | | 3:02 |
215:4x3 | Evan Patton (Wooster) pin Caleb Herr (Olentangy Berlin) | | 1:35 |
| Josh Manuel (Shelby) dec. Devon Whitt (Fredericktown) | | 4-1 |
| Ben Jones (Liberty Union) dec. Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) | | 7-3 |
| Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Devin Mullen*SH (X1) | | 3:02 |
285:2x5 | Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Kayden Wells (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:19 |
| Gavin Garrett*SH (X2) dec. Ronan White (Wooster) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Kaiden Barnett*LU (X1) | | 2:00 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) pin Parker Frakes (Liberty Union) | | 2:45 |
| Zayne Cassidy (Olentangy Berlin) pin Robert Daniels (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:24 |
| Cory Climer (Centerburg) pin Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:18 |
| Parker Lindahl*OB (X1) forfeit Luke Bailey (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
113:1x6 | Zach Krupar (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) | | 9-4 |
| Noah Matthews (Centerburg) pin Dominic Hoskins (Liberty Union) | | 1:11 |
| Darren Triplat (Cal. River Valley) pin Daniel Crawford (Fredericktown) | | 0:41 |
120:2x4 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:07 |
| Austin Perdue (St. Charles) pin Tanner Dickerson (Centerburg) | | 0:43 |
| Trent Rooke (Fredericktown) pin Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:56 |
126:2x5 | Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Brody Davis (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:45 |
| Braxton Vernon (Centerburg) pin Landon Moss (Liberty Union) | | 0:52 |
| Ashten Wilkinson (St. Charles) forfeit Sam Davis (Olentangy Berlin) | | Forfeit |
| Ahmed Amawi*OB (X1) pin Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:06 |
132:2x5 | Mason Grate (Liberty Union) dec. Stevaon Irby (Lucas) | | 10-6 |
| Chase Hemminger*OB (X1) forfeit XXXXTucker WellsXXXX (St. Charles) | | Forfeit |
| Logan Whited (Olentangy Berlin) disq. Logan Deems (Fredericktown) | | Disq |
138:2x4 | Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin John Peterson (Olentangy Berlin) | | 4:29 |
| Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Atticus Hall (Lucas) | | 3:10 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-0 |
| Mason Koch (Shelby) pin Alex Aimar (St. Charles) | | 0:37 |
144:2x4 | Thomas Fickle (St. Charles) dec. Jimmy Landis (Liberty Union) | | 3-2 |
| Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) forfeit Tristan Williamson (Olentangy Berlin) | | Forfeit |
| Denny Lafon (Shelby) forfeit Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | Forfeit |
| Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) pin Dalton Lang (Fredericktown) | | 3:20 |
150:4x3 | Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) pin Brandon Dierfield (Liberty Union) | | 1:30 |
| Liam Fahey (Olentangy Berlin) pin William Harrier (St. Charles) | | 2:30 |
| A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) pin Gradin Gentner (Buckeye Valley) | | 5:18 |
| Thomas Hause (Centerburg) pin Alexander Willamson*SC (X2) | | 0:59 |
157:4x3 | Aaris Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Kegan Hanf (St. Charles) | | md23-11 |
| Nicholas McFerren (Fredericktown) maj. dec. Hagen Bryant (Centerburg) | | md12-4 |
| Leyton Woodworth (Olentangy Berlin) pin Ayden Kendall (Lucas) | | 3:00 |
| Dylan Hudson (Wooster) tech. fall Hayden Kittles (Cal. River Valley) | | tf17-2 |
165:1x6 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) | | 3 |
| Austin Huffine (Olentangy Berlin) pin Xavier Hall (Lucas) | | 1:58 |
| Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Jaffar Smith (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:59 |
175:2x5 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) pin Gavin Hainline*SH (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) pin Eric Marquez (St. Charles) | | 2:25 |
| Vinson Haines (Liberty Union) pin Julian Franklin (Wooster) | | 2:39 |
190:2x5 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Keyon Shaver*MF (X2) | | 3:04 |
| Osi Griffin (Olentangy Berlin) dec. Konner Manley (Fredericktown) | | 7-4 |
| Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) pin Joe Bihler*OB (X1) | | 0:48 |
215:4x3 | Evan Patton (Wooster) pin Devin Mullen*SH (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Josh Manuel (Shelby) pin Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:51 |
| Ben Jones (Liberty Union) dec. Devon Whitt (Fredericktown) | | 6-0 |
| Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) dec. Caleb Herr (Olentangy Berlin) | | 8-6 |
285:2x5 | Ryan Reeves (Liberty Union) pin Kayden Wells (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:45 |
| Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Ronan White (Wooster) | | 0:45 |
| Kaiden Barnett*LU (X1) pin Demeko Johnson (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:54 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) pin Zayne Cassidy (Olentangy Berlin) | | 2:30 |
| Parker Frakes (Liberty Union) dec. Robert Daniels (Buckeye Valley) | | 18-13 |
| Cory Climer (Centerburg) forfeit Luke Bailey (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) pin Parker Lindahl*OB (X1) | | 1:10 |
113:1x6 | Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) pin Dominic Hoskins (Liberty Union) | | 3:26 |
| Zach Krupar (Olentangy Berlin) pin Daniel Crawford (Fredericktown) | | 0:59 |
| Darren Triplat (Cal. River Valley) pin Noah Matthews (Centerburg) | | 0:28 |
120:2x4 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Austin Perdue (St. Charles) | | md13-4 |
| Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Tanner Dickerson (Centerburg) | | 1:05 |
| Carter Tidball (Olentangy Berlin) maj. dec. Aiden Jordan (Cal. River Valley) | | md8-0 |
126:2x5 | Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Landon Moss (Liberty Union) | | 1:04 |
| Coben Reser (Cal. River Valley) pin Brody Davis (Buckeye Valley) | | 5:00 |
| Ashten Wilkinson (St. Charles) pin Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:33 |
| C.J. Furlong (Wooster) pin Sam Davis (Olentangy Berlin) | | 3:25 |
132:2x5 | Stevaon Irby (Lucas) pin Chase Hemminger*OB (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Mason Grate (Liberty Union) dec. Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) | | 10-4 |
| Logan Whited (Olentangy Berlin) pin Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:51 |
| Jonah Gribben (Centerburg) pin Logan Deems (Fredericktown) | | 3:21 |
138:2x4 | Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:18 |
| John Peterson (Olentangy Berlin) pin Atticus Hall (Lucas) | | 1:18 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Alex Aimar (St. Charles) | | 1:11 |
| Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) tech. fall Mason Koch (Shelby) | | tf20-4 |
144:2x4 | Thomas Fickle (St. Charles) maj. dec. Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) | | md13-0 |
| Jimmy Landis (Liberty Union) pin Tristan Williamson (Olentangy Berlin) | | 0:58 |
| Denny Lafon (Shelby) maj. dec. Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | md12-4 |
| Dalton Lang (Fredericktown) forfeit Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | Forfeit |
150:4x3 | Wade Woodworth*OB (X1) dec. Brandon Dierfield (Liberty Union) | | 9-2 |
| Gradin Gentner (Buckeye Valley) tech. fall Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf20-5 |
| Brice Hay (Fredericktown) dec. Alexander Willamson*SC (X2) | | 6-3 |
157:4x3 | John Snuffer*OB (X1) pin Kegan Hanf (St. Charles) | | 0:27 |
| Hagen Bryant (Centerburg) Default Mason Smith (Liberty Union) | | Default |
| Hayden Kittles (Cal. River Valley) pin Kyle Richley (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:44 |
165:1x6 | Austin Huffine (Olentangy Berlin) pin Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:30 |
| Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) pin Jaffar Smith (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:32 |
| Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) pin Xavier Hall (Lucas) | | 0:54 |
175:2x5 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) pin Eric Marquez (St. Charles) | | 1:53 |
| Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Gavin Hainline*SH (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Vinson Haines (Liberty Union) pin Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:56 |
| Christian Santiz (Shelby) pin Julian Franklin (Wooster) | | 1:50 |
190:2x5 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Konner Manley (Fredericktown) | | 0:59 |
| Keyon Shaver*MF (X2) forfeit XXXXSkyler WintersXXXX (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Carnell Hairston (Marion-Franklin) pin Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:48 |
| Rayden Caudill (Lucas) tech. fall Joe Bihler*OB (X1) | | tf15-0 |
215:4x3 | Devin Mullen*SH (X1) dec. Cole Evans (Centerburg) | | 4-3 |
| Montana Honetor (Buckeye Valley) dec. Jacob Bickley*OB (X2) | | 8-3 |
| Devon Whitt (Fredericktown) pin Remington Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:42 |
| Caleb Herr (Olentangy Berlin) pin Sylar Engle (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:50 |
285:2x5 | Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Ryan Reeves (Liberty Union) | | 1:39 |
| Gavin Garrett*SH (X2) pin Kayden Wells (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:28 |
| Drew Goldberg (Cal. River Valley) pin Demeko Johnson (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:35 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Karson Jenkins (Cal. River Valley) pin Robert Daniels (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:20 |
| Zayne Cassidy (Olentangy Berlin) tech. fall Parker Frakes (Liberty Union) | | tf16-0 |
| Cory Climer (Centerburg) pin Parker Lindahl*OB (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Ja’marre Guinn (Marion-Franklin) pin Luke Bailey (Shelby) | | 4:31 |
113:1x6 | Jeremiah Burton (Marion-Franklin) pin Daniel Crawford (Fredericktown) | | 1:30 |
| Noah Matthews (Centerburg) dec. Zach Krupar (Olentangy Berlin) | | 7-0 |
| Darren Triplat (Cal. River Valley) pin Dominic Hoskins (Liberty Union) | | 0:43 |
120:2x4 | Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Tanner Dickerson (Centerburg) | | 1:50 |
| Austin Perdue (St. Charles) pin Dylan Compton (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:34 |
| Carter Tidball (Olentangy Berlin) maj. dec. Trent Rooke (Fredericktown) | | md14-6 |
126:2x5 | Arthur Cain (Shelby) pin Braxton Vernon (Centerburg) | | 2:18 |
| Coben Reser (Cal. River Valley) pin Landon Moss (Liberty Union) | | 3:58 |
| Ashten Wilkinson (St. Charles) dec. Ahmed Amawi*OB (X1) | | 7-4 |
| C.J. Furlong (Wooster) pin Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:59 |
132:2x5 | Stevaon Irby (Lucas) forfeit XXXXTucker WellsXXXX (St. Charles) | | Forfeit |
| Chase Hemminger*OB (X1) pin Mason Walter (Buckeye Valley) | | 5:59 |
| Jonah Gribben (Centerburg) pin Makhi Ali (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:58 |
138:2x4 | Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin Atticus Hall (Lucas) | | 0:40 |
| John Peterson (Olentangy Berlin) pin Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:11 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Mason Koch (Shelby) | | 1:43 |
| Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) pin Alex Aimar (St. Charles) | | 1:07 |
144:2x4 | Thomas Fickle (St. Charles) maj. dec. Tristan Williamson (Olentangy Berlin) | | md8-0 |
| Jimmy Landis (Liberty Union) pin Rayden Beal (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:03 |
| Denny Lafon (Shelby) pin Dalton Lang (Fredericktown) | | 1:23 |
| Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) pin Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | 5:00 |
150:4x3 | Wade Woodworth*OB (X1) dec. Andre Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) | | 8-6 |
| A.J. Thorpe (Cal. River Valley) pin Logan Young (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:29 |
| Thomas Hause (Centerburg) tech. fall Brice Hay (Fredericktown) | | tf15-0 |
157:4x3 | Aaris Billingsley (Marion-Franklin) dec. John Snuffer*OB (X1) | | 11-7 |
| Nicholas McFerren (Fredericktown) pin Mason Smith (Liberty Union) | | 1:30 |
| Dylan Hudson (Wooster) pin Kyle Richley (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:10 |
165:1x6 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jaffar Smith (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:26 |
| Austin Huffine (Olentangy Berlin) pin Taliq Black (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:06 |
| Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) pin Xavier Hall (Lucas) | | 0:27 |
175:2x5 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:32 |
| Carter Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Eric Marquez (St. Charles) | | 2:30 |
| Christian Santiz (Shelby) pin Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:45 |
190:2x5 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Osi Griffin (Olentangy Berlin) | | 0:58 |
| Konner Manley (Fredericktown) forfeit XXXXSkyler WintersXXXX (Shelby) | | Forfeit |
| Rayden Caudill (Lucas) tech. fall Wyatt Davis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf20-3 |
215:4x3 | Evan Patton (Wooster) pin Cole Evans (Centerburg) | | 0:55 |
| Josh Manuel (Shelby) pin Jacob Bickley*OB (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Ben Jones (Liberty Union) pin Remington Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:32 |
| Jermiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) pin Sylar Engle (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:28 |
285:2x5 | Ryan Reeves (Liberty Union) pin Ronan White (Wooster) | | 0:43 |
| Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Gavin Garrett*SH (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Drew Goldberg (Cal. River Valley) pin Kaiden Barnett*LU (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Austin Winters (Shelby) pin Demeko Johnson (Marion-Franklin) | | 0:40 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2024 17:25:55 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |